Segunda División top scorers - Spain 2026/2027
The top goalscorers in Segunda División (LaLiga 2) right now, as well as the most assists and all hat-tricks during the season so far.
Current overview
- Top scorer list leader: Enric Gallego, Tenerife - 6 goals
- Most assists: Víctor, Real Valladolid and Brian Cipenga, Almeria - 4 assists
- Number of hat-tricks: 0
- Last updated: Friday 16 October 22:56 CET
LaLiga 2 best goalscorers 2026/2027
This is the current top scorer list for the Segunda División, showing the 59 highest goalscorers right now. If you want to see each players' goal progression per round during the season you can find it here.
Last updated: Fri 16 Oct 22:56 CET
| # | Player, Team | Nationality | Age | % team's goals | Min/goal | GoalsGoals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. |
Enric Gallego Tenerife |
Spain | 40 | 54.5% | 99 | |
| 2. |
Adrián Fuentes Mallorca |
Spain | 30 | 45.5% | 149 | |
|
Álvaro Marín Celta Fortuna |
Spain | 23 | 35.7% | 118 | ||
|
Miguel de la Fuente Almeria |
Spain | 27 | 31.3% | 136 | ||
|
Yáser Asprilla Girona |
Colombia | 22 | 33.3% | 67 | ||
| 6. |
Carlos Hernández Ceuta |
Spain | 36 | 50.0% | 201 | |
|
Jordi Cano FC Andorra |
Spain | 31 | 30.8% | 123 | ||
|
Jordi Escobar Ceuta |
Spain | 24 | 50.0% | 118 | ||
|
Ousmane Camara Castellón |
Guinea | 25 | 26.7% | 152 | ||
| 10. |
Adrián Arnu Real Valladolid |
Spain | 19 | 23.1% | 99 | |
|
Álex Forés Burgos |
Spain | 25 | 25.0% | 179 | ||
|
Ángel Baena Sabadell |
Spain | 26 | 30.0% | 117 | ||
|
Antonio Casas Sporting Gijon |
Spain | 26 | 33.3% | 60 | ||
|
Antoñito Cordero Cádiz |
Spain | 19 | 27.3% | 207 | ||
|
Carlos Domínguez Real Oviedo |
Spain | 25 | 27.3% | 210 | ||
|
David González Burgos |
Spain | 24 | 25.0% | 270 | ||
|
Diego Percan Córdoba |
Spain | 24 | 20.0% | 218 | ||
|
Eder García Córdoba |
Spain | 22 | 20.0% | 205 | ||
|
Gorka Gorosabel Real Sociedad B |
Spain | 20 | 25.0% | 212 | ||
|
Israel Suero Castellón |
Spain | 32 | 20.0% | 155 | ||
|
Iván Gil Eibar |
Spain | 26 | 15.8% | 129 | ||
|
Jon Guruzeta Eibar |
Spain | 26 | 15.8% | 188 | ||
|
Juanmi Latasa Real Valladolid |
Spain | 25 | 23.1% | 186 | ||
|
Nicholas Gioacchini Sabadell |
United States | 26 | 30.0% | 103 | ||
| 25. |
Abel Ruiz Girona |
Spain | 26 | 13.3% | 245 | |
|
Adu Ares Eibar |
Spain | 25 | 10.5% | 256 | ||
|
Aldrine Kibet Celta Fortuna |
19 | 14.3% | 181 | |||
|
Alejandro Marqués Granada |
Venezuela | 26 | 14.3% | 156 | ||
|
Álex Sala Mallorca |
Spain | 25 | 18.2% | 345 | ||
|
Álvaro Rodríguez Eibar |
Spain | 32 | 10.5% | 301 | ||
|
Ander Madariaga Eibar |
Spain | 24 | 10.5% | 383 | ||
|
Bernard Somuah Celta Fortuna |
Ghana | 20 | 14.3% | 102 | ||
|
Brian Cipenga Almeria |
Democratic Republic of the Congo | 28 | 12.5% | 258 | ||
|
Carles Pérez Girona |
Spain | 28 | 13.3% | 212 | ||
|
Fidel Eldense |
Spain | 36 | 20.0% | 359 | ||
|
Gorka Carrera Real Sociedad B |
Spain | 21 | 16.7% | 284 | ||
|
Hugo Lopez FC Andorra |
Spain | 19 | 15.4% | 226 | ||
|
Isma Ruiz Córdoba |
Spain | 25 | 13.3% | 450 | ||
|
Ismaël Gharbi Leganés |
Spain | 22 | 33.3% | 349 | ||
|
Iván Jaime Las Palmas |
Spain | 26 | 15.4% | 238 | ||
|
Javi Muñoz Almeria |
Spain | 31 | 12.5% | 268 | ||
|
Jesé Las Palmas |
Spain | 33 | 15.4% | 250 | ||
|
Jon Karrikaburu Burgos |
Spain | 24 | 16.7% | 164 | ||
|
Jon Magunazelaia Eibar |
Spain | 25 | 10.5% | 266 | ||
|
Jorge Pascual Granada |
Spain | 23 | 14.3% | 136 | ||
|
Jorge Rastrojo Eldense |
Spain | 26 | 20.0% | 158 | ||
|
José Arnáiz Granada |
Spain | 31 | 14.3% | 350 | ||
|
Julien Ponceau Real Valladolid |
France | 25 | 15.4% | 352 | ||
|
Nacho Quintana FC Andorra |
Spain | 25 | 15.4% | 117 | ||
|
Naim Garcia Leganés |
Spain | 24 | 33.3% | 418 | ||
|
Nico Melamed Almeria |
Spain | 25 | 12.5% | 153 | ||
|
Óscar Marcos Celta Fortuna |
Spain | 20 | 14.3% | 305 | ||
|
Pablo Sáenz Real Oviedo |
Spain | 25 | 18.2% | 333 | ||
|
Pablo Santiago Castellón |
Spain | 26 | 13.3% | 242 | ||
|
Pablo Torre Mallorca |
Spain | 23 | 18.2% | 289 | ||
|
Pedro Alemañ Granada |
Spain | 24 | 14.3% | 255 | ||
|
Taisei Miyashiro Las Palmas |
Japan | 26 | 15.4% | 381 | ||
|
Valentín Pezzolesi Las Palmas |
Spain | 19 | 15.4% | 405 | ||
|
Vladys Kopotun Cádiz |
Ukraine | 25 | 18.2% | 182 |
TIP! Click on the number of goals to see the matches in which the player scored.
- Data last updated: Friday 16 October 22:56 CET
- Sources: Current season statistics are kept as close to real time as possible using data from our providers. Read more in our About Us section.
- Methodology: We count league goals, including knockout rounds when they are part of the same competition. Qualification, promotion and relegation playoffs are not included.
Most assists in the Segunda División 2026/2027
Below you can see the top assists list in the Segunda División for the current season, listing the players that have assisted to most goals.
| # | Player, team | Nationality | Age | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. |
Víctor
Real Valladolid |
Spain | 52 | 4 |
|
Brian Cipenga
Almeria |
Democratic Republic of the Congo | 28 | 4 |
|
| 3. |
Adu Ares
Eibar |
Spain | 25 | 3 |
|
Cristian Carracedo
Córdoba |
Spain | 30 | 3 |
|
|
Quadri Liameed
Sabadell |
Nigeria | 24 | 3 |
|
|
Kialy Abdoul Koné
Ceuta |
Ivory Coast | 29 | 3 |
|
|
Dani Díaz
Real Sociedad B |
Spain | 20 | 3 |
|
|
Nacho Gil
Tenerife |
Spain | 31 | 3 |
|
|
Julien Ponceau
Real Valladolid |
France | 25 | 3 |
|
|
Ton Ripoll
Sabadell |
Spain | 28 | 3 |
Scored hat-tricks in Segunda División, season 2026/2027
So far, no hat-tricks have been scored in the Segunda División this season.
The Segunda División season of 2026/2027 is played between the dates of 14 August 2026 and 6 June 2027, if all goes as planned.

